Fall 2017 Review Schedule

The review schedule has been finalized!  Please find dates, times, and locations below!

 

Course Review date Time Location
BIOG 1045 in support of BIOG 1445 Mon. 12/4 1:00-4:00pm Stimson G01
Tues. 12/5 1:00-4:00pm Stimson 205
CHEM 1007 in support of CHEM 2070  Mon. 12/4 9-11am BKL 200
 Tues. 12/5 9-11am BKL 200
CHEM 1057 in support of CHEM 3570  Sat. 12/2 11am-3pm BKL 156/157, Peter Ajayi
12-2pm BKL 156/157, Ariana Otto
 Sun. 12/3 12-2pm BKL 156/157, Brenna Remmick
 6-8pm BKL 156/157, Ariana Otto
 Mon. 12/4  1-3pm BKL 156/157, Brenna Remmick
 2-3pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
 3-5pm BKL 156/157, Brandon Cohen
 7:30-8:45pm BKL 156/157, Group Review
 Tues. 12/5 12-2pm BKL 156/157, Yousef Shah
 1-3pm BKL 156/157, Michael Heyang
 3-5pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
5-7pm BKL 156/157, Itai Levin
Wed. 12/6 12-2pm BKL 156/157, Yousef Shah
2-4pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
4-6pm BKL 156/157, Itai Levin
Thurs. 12/7 2-4pm BKL 156/157, Hendryck Gellineau
4-6pm BKL 156/157, Archana Podhury
4-5pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
Fri. 12/8 1-3pm BKL 156/157, Ashley Silver
3-5pm BKL 156/157, Archana Podury
3-4pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
Sat. 12/9 2-4pm BKL 156/157, Ashley Silver
Sun. 12/10 1-3pm BKL 156/157, Michael Heyang
3-5pm BKL 156/157, Hendryck Gellineau
Mon. 12/11 11am-3pm BKL 156/157, Scott Ho
2-3pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
Tues. 12/12 1-3pm BKL 156/157, Brandon Cohen
3-5pm BKL 156/157, Zining Chen
3-5pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
Wed. 12/13 12-2 BKL 156/157, Zining Chen
2-4pm BKL 156/157, Jane Walcott
ECON 1001 & 1002 in support of ECON 1110 & 1120  Sun. 12/3 3-5pm RPCC 220
9-11:30pm RPCC 220
Mon. 12/4 9-11:30pm RPCC 220
Wed. 12/6 9-11:30pm  RPCC 220
Sun. 12/10 3-5pm RPCC 220
9-11:30pm RPCC 220
Mon. 12/11 9-11:30pm RPCC 220
 Wed. 12/13 9-11:30pm RPCC 220
MATH 1011 in support of MATH 1110  Mon. 12/4 10am-12pm MLT 251, Final Review A
 1-3pm MLT 251, Final Review A
Tues. 12/5 1-3pm MLT 251, Final Review B
Sat. 12/9 6-8pm MLT 251, Final Review B
Sun. 12/10 1-3pm MLT 251, Final Review C
4-6pm MLT 251, Final Review C
MATH 1012 in support of MATH 1120  Tues. 12/5 2-4pm MLT 228
 Thurs. 12/7 2-4pm  MLT 228
 Sun. 12/10 4-6pm MLT 228
MATH 1021 in support of MATH 2210  Fri. 12/8 11am-1pm MLT 228
2-4pm MLT 228
Sun. 12/10 1:30-3:30pm MLT 228
All intro PHYS  Sun. 12/3 12-3pm  CLK 294H, Monica Xu, Noah Sailer
 3-6pm CLK 294H, Tom Middleton, Vruj Patel
 Mon. 12/4 12-3pm CLK 294H, Monica Xu, Sid Rao
 3-6pm CLK 294H, Tom Middleton, Vruj Patel
 Tues. 12/5  12-3pm  CLK 294H, Monica Xu, Sid Rao
 3-6pm  CLK 294H, Tom Middleton, Vruj Patel
Wed. 12/6 12-3pm CLK 294H, Jackie Knapp, Sid Rao
 3-6pm  CLK 294H, Noah Sailer, Talia Burns
Thurs. 12/7 12-3pm CLK 294H, Sid Rao, Nic Pavao
Sun. 12/10 12-3pm CLK 294H, Sid Rao, Patrick Lynch
3-6pm CLK 294H, Patrick Lynch
Mon. 12/11 12-3pm CLK 294H, Patrick Lynch
3-6pm CLK 294H, Patrick Lynch
Tues. 12/12 12-3pm CLK 294H, Nic Pavao
Wed. 12/13 12-3pm CLK 294H, Nic Pavao
3-6pm CLK 294H, Nic Pavao, Noah Sailer
Stats Lab  Mon. 12/4 9am-11am  417 CCC, Vivian Utti
10am-12pm 417 CCC, Christine Line
 2-4pm 417 CCC, Sadie Park
 4-6pm 417 CCC, Dean Damon
 Tues. 12/5  9am-12pm 417 CCC, Christine Lin
9am-11am 417 CCC, Vivian Utti
12-2pm 417 CCC, Sadie Park
2-5pm 417 CCC, Barron Williams
Wed. 12/6 11am-1pm 417 CCC, Barron Williams
4-6pm 417 CCC, Sadie Park
Thurs. 12/7 10am-12pm 417 CCC, Sadie Park
4-6pm 417 CCC, Barron Williams
Fri. 12/8 9am-12pm 417 CCC, Barron Williams
5-7:30pm 417 CCC, Dean Damon
Mon. 12/11 1-4pm 417 CCC, Dean Damon
Study Skills Mon. 12/4 2-4pm Alcove Area, Tatkon Center, Balch Hall, Ethan Pan
Tues. 12/5 2-4pm 3335 Balch Hall, Tatkon Center, Ethan Pan
Thurs. 12/7 2-4pm 3335 Balch Hall, Tatkon Center, Ethan Pan
Fri. 12/8 2-4pm Alcove Area, Tatkon Center, Balch Hall, Ethan Pan
Mon. 12/11 2-4pm Alcove Area, Tatkon Center, Balch Hall, Ethan Pan
Tues. 12/12 2-4pm 3335 Balch Hall, Tatkon Center, Ethan Pan
Wed. 12/13 2-4pm 3335 Balch Hall, Tatkon Center, Ethan Pan